PROTECTION DATA OF PERSONAL NATURE

PROTECTION DATA OF PERSONAL NATURE 

FABRE TALL, S.L. informs to the users of the website www.fabretall.com through this Privacy Policy regarding treatment and data protection of personal nature of the users that may be collected though browsing or procurement services that are carried out in the portal. The use of this website by the user implies the user’s acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

FABRE TALL, S.L.  adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the safety, integrity and confidentiality of the  data  in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the  protection  of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of such data, and in all matters not provided for therein by Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law on Data Protection, and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

Personal data of each user is collected and processed through the registration forms on this website or by sending emails. These personal data is regulated by this Privacy Policy. These data are necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided and are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of FABRE TALL, S.L., duly registered in the Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The responsible for the processing of personal data provided by the user to access and use the website, is, as owner, FABRE TALL, SL, with VAT nº B-66660242, with registered office at Calle Olot, 8, Polígono Industrial Mas Beuló, 08500 Vic, registered in the Trade Register of Barcelona, Volume 45,154, Folio 130, Page B-478576, telephone 93.881.63.92 and email info@fabretall.com .

FABRE TALL, S.L. undertakes to apply the computer security measures provided for in the regulations mentioned earlier, in order to prevent access or misuse of data, manipulation, damage or loss.

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

FABRE TALL, S.L., as responsible of data processing, undertakes to store and manage personal data and information collected through this website with confidentiality while maintaining the existing professional relationship and the person concerned does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, for a period not longer than 5 years, counting from the end of the business relationship established between the user and FABRE TALL, S.L. However, the responsible of data processing may keep, properly blocked, the data to meet possible administrative or jurisdictional responsibilities.

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Operations, management and technical procedures, whether automated or non-automated, enabling the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered personal data processing.

In FABRE TALL, S.L., we treat personal data that the user provides us through www.fabretall.com in order to include them in the contacts agenda, manage the business relationship requested and thus use this information as a means of contact of the company. In addition, the processing of this data also involves managing the sending of the information requested and being able to respond to enqueries or questions sent by the user through the website, in turn providing the interested parties with offers of services that may be of their interest.

The fields of the records must be completed in order to FABRE TALL, S.L. can fulfill the purposes mentioned above.

The user may object to the sending of commercial communications at any time by sending an email message to the address mentioned earlier.

LEGITIMICY FOR DATA PROCESSING

The processing of personal data provided by the user is done based on the following legal bases that legitimize it:

The hiring of services of  FABRE TALL, S.L. and the execution of the requested professional assignment, whose terms and conditions will be available to the user prior to any eventual hiring. In order to carry out this professional relationship requested, the person concerned is required to provide their data.

Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, since after reading this Privacy Policy the user is informed and, if he/she agrees, can accept it by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that the interested party does not provide the before mentioned data or if they are erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to attend to their request, making it impossible to provide them with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services. Therefore, the responsible of data processing, FABRE TALL, S.L. shall be exonerated from any liability that may arise from the non-execution of the professional assignment or the consequences arising from these inaccurate or erroneous information.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA

In general FABRE TALL, S.L. shall not communicate these personal data to third parties, except that the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a processor and this is strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship between the user and that company, with the express permission of the user. This will only be done for the time necessary to enable the execution of the commissioning contract, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibilities as those required of the data processor. Once the assignment is completed, the processor shall return the personal data to the responsible and delete any copies in its possession.

On the other hand, third parties with which FABRE TALL, SL has a legal or contractual obligation to provide them will be the only ones to have the right to access these personal data, including, for example, the Ombudsman and Judges and Courts involved in proceedings related to the claims filed.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The user may exercise at any time, under the terms established in current legislation, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request the limitation of the treatment, oppose it, request the portability of the data, and revoke the consent given, rights recognized in the Regulation (EU) mentioned before. The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself addressing  FABRE TALL, SL at the address of its headquarters indicated above; by sending an email to the address info@fabretall.com 

For the effective exercise of these rights, the user must prove their identity by providing your name and surname, photocopy of ID card or equivalent identification document proving their identity, request that specifies the request, address for notification purposes, and date and signature of the applicant.Likewise, the user may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (competent supervisory authority in this matter), especially when he/she has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his/her rights, by writing to the same, C/ Jorge Juan, nº 6, 28001 – Madrid, or via the website: https://www.agpd.es